Menu
Home Page

SALCOMBE

Primary School

Celebration Assembly Award Winners

Celebration Assembly 12th October 2018

 

The Citizenship Award

 Prawns

 

Prawns

Mathematician of the week - Henry Parsons

Friend of the week -Penny Williams

Star of the week - Lillie Hawtin

 

Starfish 

Mathematician of the week - Adam Olsen

Friend of the week - Zebedee Willis

Star of the week - Joey Davies-Kemp

 

Lobsters

Mathematician of the week - Archie Laban

Friend of the week - Luiza Imandieva

Star of the week -Lewis Groves

 

Lunchtime Award

Kit Courtney

for being responsible in the line up and asking other pupils to be quiet when they were talking

 

HOTL Award

Brooklyn Strawbridge

for his 'Above & Beyond' attitude

 

Above & Beyond awards have been given to the following pupils this week

Caspian Cooper

Molly Roberts

Lewis Groves

Imogen Bricknell

Evan Hewitt

Joey Davies-Kemp

Joshua Puncher

Eva Puncher

 

 

Celebration Assembly 5th October 2018

 

The Citizenship Award

 Lobster Class

 

Prawns

Writer of the week - Henry Goble

Friend of the week - Eliza Willis

Star of the week - Caspian Cooper

 

Starfish 

Writer of the week - Kit Courtney

Friend of the week - Nicholas Imandiev

Star of the week - Theo Hunter

 

Lobsters

Writer of the week - River Carruthers

Friend of the week - Oliver Banczak

Star of the week - Ava Lammie

 

Lunchtime Award

Penny Williams

for always having good manners at Lunchtime

 

HOTL Award

Arlo Rudd

for his 'Above & Beyond' attitude

 

Above & Beyond awards have been given to the following pupils this week

Katie Sitch-Yeoman

Archie Laban

Penny Williams

Lola Strawbridge

Tom Basham

Honey Getley

Daniel Hainey

Adam Olsen

 

 

 

Celebration Assembly 28th September 2018

 

The Citizenship Award

 Lobster Class

 

Prawns

Mathematician of the week - Skye Roberts

Friend of the week - Jared Luscombe

Star of the week - Jack Laban

 

Starfish 

Mathematician of the week - Eva Puncher

Friend of the week - Charlie Garwood

Star of the week - Joey Davies-Kemp

 

Lobsters

Mathematician of the week - Lewis Groves

Friend of the week - Evan Hewitt

Star of the week - Jesse Trathen

 

Lunchtime Award

Rocco Towns

for being responsible of the schools equipment at lunchtime

 

HOTL Award

Charlie Garwood

for his 'Above & Beyond' attitude

 

Above & Beyond awards have been given to the following pupils this week

Lillie Hawtin

Nicholas Imandiev

Ella Turns

Jesse Trathen

Evan Hewitt

Nina Walker

Aniella Willis

Ella-Grace Ockwell

 

Pen Licenses were awarded to

William Taylor

Sonny Rogers

Tom Basham

 

 

 

Celebration Assembly 21st September 2018

 

The Citizenship Award

Prawns Class

 

Prawns

Writer of the week - Millie Maydon

Friend of the week - Henry Parsons

Star of the week - Isabella Boncay

 

Starfish 

Writer of the week - Pearl Getley

Friend of the week - Adam Olsen

Star of the week - Arthur Roberts

 

Lobsters

Writer of the week - Peter Davies-Kemp

Friend of the week - Jayme Harvey

Star of the week - Phoebe Alexander

 

Lunchtime Award

Arthur Roberts

for having good manners and for always being so polite

 

HOTL Award

Grace Hurrell

for her 'Above & Beyond' attitude

 

Above & Beyond awards have been given to the following pupils this week

Jayme Harvey

Eva Puncher

Charlie Garwood

Arthur Roberts

Henry Goble

Eliza Willis

Evan Hewitt

 

Celebration Assembly 14th September 2018

 

The Citizenship Award

Prawns Class

 

Prawns

Mathematician of the week - Joshua Puncher

Friend of the week - Poppy Davies-Kemp

Star of the week - Dougie Bricknell

 

Starfish 

Mathematician of the week - Fraser Laban

Friend of the week - Ella Turns

Star of the week - Ossian Cooper

 

Lobsters

Mathematician of the week - Tom Roberts

Friend of the week - Nina Walker

Star of the week - Chloe Campbell

 

Lunchtime Award

Milly Horton 

for being so kind to the new EYFS children

 

HOTL Award

Lillie Hawtin

for her 'Above & Beyond' attitude

 

Above & Beyond awards have been given to the following pupils this week

Pearl Getley

Joey Davies-Kemp

Grace Hurrell

Jared Luscombe

Oliver Carr

Henry Parsons

Celebration Assembly 7th September 2018

 

Citizenship Award

Starfish Class

 

Above & Beyond recognition - Daniel Hainey

 

 

 

Top